Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to footer

Town Officials

Supervisor TERM BEGINS TERM ENDS
Raymond Staats
raymondstaats@yahoo.com
January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Town Council
Lindsey Lusher Shute
llshuteny@gmail.com
January 1, 2020 December 31, 2023
Kris Gildersleeve
krisg_121@yahoo.com
January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Dawn M. Brownson
dawnb@gtel.net
January 1, 2020 December 31, 2023
Robert Desmond January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Town Clerk    
Tracey Gallant
toclerm@gtel.net
January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Highway Superintendent    
James Potts, Jr. January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Town Justices    
Richard Christensen January 1, 2020 December 31, 2023
Ronald Banks January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Tax Collector    
Joan Buser January 1, 2018 December 31, 2021
Board of Assessment Review Term Begins Term Ends
John Gall, Chairman October 1, 2016 September 30, 2021
Ripley G. Hathaway October 1, 2017 September 30, 2022
Mary Howard October 1, 2018 September 30, 2023
John Halterman, IV October 1, 2019 September 30, 2024
Sara Takacs October 1, 2020 September 30, 2025
Planning Board    
Ronald Miller January 1, 2017 December 31, 2023
Larry Saulpaugh  [Board Chair] January 1, 2021 December 31, 2027
Mary Howard January 1, 2016 December 31, 2022
Jennifer Phillips January 1, 2015 December 31, 2021
Clayton Andrus January 1, 2019 December 31, 2025
Thomas Jantzen January 1, 2018 December 31, 2024
Nathan Hempel January 1, 2020 December 31, 2026
Cody Rockefeller, Alternate Yearly Appointment  
Desiree Webber, Secretary Yearly Appointment  
Zoning Board of Appeals    
Luke Kumburis January 1, 2018 December 31, 2022
Ben Peacock January 1, 2019 December 31, 2023
Donald VanWagner January 1, 2017 December 31, 2021
Lee Gallant January 1, 2021 December 31, 2025
James Himelright, III  [Board Chair] January 1, 2020 December 31, 2024
Cheryl Werner, Alternate Yearly Appointment  
Desiree Webber, Secretary Yearly Appointment  
Town Attorney    
Andrew B. Howard Yearly Appointment  
Town Historian    
Dawn Brownson Yearly Appointment  
Building Inspector    
Sam Harkins Yearly Appointment  
Sole Assessor    
 Cheryl Kaszluga October 1, 2019 September 30,2025
Office for the Aging    
Clayton Andrus, Representative Yearly Appointment  
Dog Warden    
Desiree Webber Yearly Appointment  
Board of Ethics    
Mary Howard Yearly Appointment  
Ray Tousey Yearly Appointment  
Susan Rifenburgh Yearly Appointment  
Tracey Gallant Yearly Appointment